A directory of Objective Type Questions covering all the Computer Science subjects. Here you can access and discuss Multiple choice questions and answers for various compitative exams and interviews.

1. Which of the following map type is not supported by mapTypeId?
a. Hybrid
b. Terrain
c. Roadmap
d. Climatic map
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).Climatic map

2. Which one of the following defines properties for the map?
a. mapOptions
b. zoom
c. center
d. mapTypeId
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (a).mapOptions

3. Which one of the following is not google map overlay?
a. Polygon
b. Polyline
c. Marker
d. Eclipse
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).Eclipse

4. For single locations on a map, we use the overlay for _______
a. Marker
b. Polygon
c. Polyline
d. Circle
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (a).Marker

5. Polyline will not support the property of _________
a. Path
b. StrokeOpacity
c. Editable
d. Fillcolor
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).Fillcolor

6. The property that is not supported by Polyline but by Polygon is __________
a. strokeWeight
b. fillOpacity
c. path
d. editable
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (b).fillOpacity

7. The property which is not supported by the circle is _________
a. path
b. radius
c. center
d. fillColor
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (a).path

8. The value of fillOpacity lies between __________
a. 0.0 and 2.0
b. 0.0 and 1.0
c. 2.0 and 3.0
d. 3.0 and 4.0
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (b).0.0 and 1.0

9. Which one of the following is not the default control in google maps?
a. Pan
b. Street view
c. MapType
d. Climate map
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (d).Climate map

10. Which control displays the current map viewport?
a. Scale
b. Overview Map
c. Street view
d. MapType
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult!
Answer: (b).Overview Map

Page 1 of 25