A directory of Objective Type Questions covering all the Computer Science subjects.

1.
Uncertainty arises in the wumpus world because the agent’s sensors give only
a. Full & Global information
b. Partial & Global Information
c. Partial & local Information
d. Full & local information
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (c).Partial & local Information

2.
A Hybrid Bayesian network contains
a. Both discrete and continuous variables
b. Only Discrete variables
c. Only Discontinuous variable
d. Both Discrete and Discontinuous variable
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (a).Both discrete and continuous variables

3.
How is Fuzzy Logic different from conventional control methods?
a. IF and THEN Approach
b. FOR Approach
c. WHILE Approach
d. DO Approach
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (a).IF and THEN Approach

4.
If a hypothesis says it should be positive, but in fact it is negative, we call it
a. A consistent hypothesis
b. A false negative hypothesis
c. A false positive hypothesis
d. A specialized hypothesis
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (c).A false positive hypothesis

5.
What is used for probability theory sentences?
a. Conditional logic
b. Logic
c. Extension of propositional logic
d. None of the mentioned
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (c).Extension of propositional logic

6.
Where does the dependence of experience is reflected in prior probability sentences?
a. Syntactic distinction
b. Semantic distinction
c. Both a & b
d. None of the mentioned
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (a).Syntactic distinction

7.
Where does the degree of belief are applied?
a. Propositions
b. Literals
c. Variables
d. Statements
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (a).Propositions

8.
How many formal languages are used for stating propositions?
a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (b).2

9.
What is the basic element for a language?
a. Literal
b. Variable
c. Random variable
d. All of the mentioned
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (c).Random variable

10.
How many types of random variables are available?
a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (c).3

Page 1 of 2

copyright 2016 computer science bitsCompscibits.com