A directory of Objective Type Questions covering all the Computer Science subjects.

1.
What will take place as the agent observes its interactions with the world?
a. Learning
b. Hearing
c. Perceiving
d. Speech
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (a).Learning

2.
Which modifies the performance element so that it makes better decision?
a. Performance element
b. Changing element
c. Learning element
d. None of the mentioned
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (c).Learning element

3.
How many things are concerned in design of a learning element?
a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (c).3

4.
What is used in determining the nature of the learning problem?
a. Environment
b. Feedback
c. Problem
d. All of the mentioned
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (b).Feedback

5.
How many types are available in machine learning?
a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (c).3

6.
Which is used for utility functions in game playing algorithm?
a. Linear polynomial
b. Weighted polynomial
c. Polynomial
d. Linear weighted polynomial
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (d).Linear weighted polynomial

7.
Which is used to choose among multiple consistent hypotheses?
a. Razor
b. Ockham razor
c. Learning element
d. None of the mentioned
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (b).Ockham razor

8.
What will happen if the hypothesis space contains the true function?
a. Relizable
b. Unrelizable
c. Both a & b
d. None of the mentioned
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (b).Unrelizable

9.
What takes input as an object described by a set of attributes?
a. Tree
b. Graph
c. Decision graph
d. Decision tree
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (d).Decision tree

10.
How the decision tree reaches its decision?
a. Single test
b. Two test
c. Sequence of test
d. No test
View Answer Report Discuss Too Difficult! Search Google
Answer: (c).Sequence of test

Page 1 of 2

copyright 2016 computer science bitsCompscibits.com